818 Raccoon St. Aliquippa, PA 15001
Beaver Falls
724-375-5080
Half Covered Halloween Part 5
Sat., Oct. 19, 7:30 p.m. 2019
The Fallout Shelter 818 Raccoon St., Aliquippa Beaver Falls
Klaymore / Johnny & the Razorblades / Gossamer / Hell Year
Fri., Aug. 2, 9 p.m. 2019
Horehound, Rule of Two & Everyone Hates Everything
Sat., June 16, 9 p.m. 2018
Some Kind of Nightmare, Mindless Chaos, the New 52, Splash Panel
Sat., May 12, 9 p.m. 2018
Only Flesh, False Profit, Rocky Dennis Face, The Invalid People, Scolari
Sat., April 28, 8 p.m. 2018
Only Flesh, False Profit, Rocky Dennis Face, The Invalid People & Scolari
SATHANAS, Divine Tragedy, WHITETHRASH, Iron Brigade
Sat., April 7, 9 p.m. 2018
The Jasons, The Big Bad, Children of October, Did They Look Like Psychos?
Sat., March 10, 9 p.m.-2 a.m. 2018
Nervous Aggression, Whitethrash, Mindless Chaos, WATERHEADS
Sat., Jan. 27, 8 p.m. 2018
The Filthy Lowdown, Children Of October, Evad & The Ominous Squad, The Danzas, Johnny and the Razorblades, Crisis In America
Sat., Oct. 28, 8 p.m. 2017
The Renfields, Thunder Vest, Mindless Chaos & Appalachia Undergound
Sat., Aug. 12, 9 p.m.-1 a.m. 2017
Doctor Smoke, Rule of Two & SATHANAS
Fri., June 16, 9 p.m.-1 a.m. 2017
Black Cat Attack, Children Of October, the Scratch n' Sniffs, the Anti-Queens,
Fri., Nov. 4, 9 p.m. 2016
BOZARTH, Bill Jasper Acoustics, Josh Campbell
Sat., Aug. 13, 9 p.m. 2016
Scolari, No Person, Pseudo, False Flag Campaign
Fri., Aug. 12, 9 p.m. 2016
The Renfields, The Lurking Corpses, Children Of October, Thunder Vest
Sat., April 23, 9 p.m. 2016
The Renfields, The Lurking Corpses, Children Of October, Thunder Verst
Deadiron, Greywalker, False Profit, Six Speed Kill
Fri., March 25, 9 p.m. 2016
Argyle Goolsby & the Roving Midnight, the Anti-Psychotics, Mindless Chaos, Brazilian Wax, 99 GUNS
Sat., Feb. 27, 8 p.m. 2016
Dead Batteries, Latecomer, False Profit, Rimbo Koss
Sat., Jan. 30, 9 p.m. 2016
The Renfields, Only Flesh, Playoff Beard, Barracuda, Mindless Chaos
Fri., Dec. 11, 8 p.m. 2015
The Jasona, Children of October, Super Fun Time Awesome Party Band, Weapons of Choice
Fri., Dec. 11, 9 p.m. 2015
The Jasons, Children of October, Super Fun Time Awesome Party Band
Sat., Nov. 28, 9 p.m. 2015
Sathanas, Sunless Sky, Embers To Ashes
Fri., Nov. 20, 9 p.m. 2015
Children of October, The Filthy Low Down, the Scratch n' Sniffs
Fri., Oct. 23, 9 p.m. 2015
Children of October, The Filthy Lowdown, the Scratch n' Sniffs, Crisis In America
Tue., Oct. 13, 9 p.m. 2015
Children of October, By the Graveyard Tree, Nervous Aggression
Sat., Sept. 5, 9 p.m. 2015
Rule of Two, Old Lords, Resinaut, Red Water Tragedy
Fri., Aug. 14, 9 p.m. 2015
The Jasons, Bottle Rat, The Scratch n' Sniffs, DJ Bill Bechtel
Sat., Aug. 1, 9 p.m. 2015
KARMA, Black Souled Pop, the Dovewires
Fri., July 31, 9 p.m. 2015
By Mars Johnson
Both the Evergreen Cafe owner and his adversaries are calling authorities over the new loading zone
By Matt Petras
Confessions of a non-monogamous, compulsively caregiving eldest daughter
By Jessie Sage
Ed Piskor exhibition postponed over sexual misconduct allegations
Is Pittsburgh headed for a Catholic renaissance?
By Colin Williams